Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Blaze Mobile

Description

Developer of integrated mobile commerce services designed to offer mobile banking and online ticketing facility in handheld devices. The company's mobile commerce services help to conduct a host of safe and secure transactions, such as balance inquiry, transaction history, bill presentment, payment and transfer functionality, ticketing, coupon and rewards through mobile phones, enabling clients to track finances securely.

2005

Founded

OOB

Status

1-10

Employees

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

$7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of integrated mobile commerce services designed to offer mobile banking and online ticketing facility in handheld devices. The company's mobile commerce services help to conduct a host of safe and secure transactions, such as balance inquiry, transaction history, bill presentment, payment and transfer functionality, ticketing, coupon and rewards through mobile phones, enabling clients to track finances securely.

Website:

www.blazemobile.com

Formerly Known As

Mobile Candy Dish

Ownership Status

Out of Business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Financial Software
Other Financial Services

Primary Office

1851 Harbor Bay Parkway Suite 2500 Alameda, CA 94502United States +1 (877) 232-5293
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blaze Mobile's full profile, request a free trial.

Blaze Mobile Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Blaze Mobile Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Blaze Mobile Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michelle FisherChief Executive Officer & Founder
Eric BlackerbyChief Marketer
Michelle Fisher Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Eric Blackerby Chief Marketer
Request full access to PitchBook