Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

BLiNQ Networks

Description

Developer of wireless back haul products. The company provides non-line-of-sight (NLOS) wireless transport services for indoor and outdoor small cell networks and enterprise connectivity that allows mobile wireless network operators to deploy small cells where capacity or coverage is required.

2010

Founded

M&A

Status

11-50

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$35.4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of wireless back haul products. The company provides non-line-of-sight (NLOS) wireless transport services for indoor and outdoor small cell networks and enterprise connectivity that allows mobile wireless network operators to deploy small cells where capacity or coverage is required.

Website:

www.blinqnetworks.com

Formerly Known As

Velocity Acquisition

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Wireless Communications Equipment

Other Industries

Other Communications and Networking

Primary Office

400 March Road Suite 240 Ottawa, Ontario K2K 3H4Canada +1 (613) 599-3388
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore BLiNQ Networks's full profile, request a free trial.

BLiNQ Networks Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

BLiNQ Networks Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

BLiNQ Networks Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Carleton MillerCo-Founder, Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Blair GeddesChief Financial Officer
Radu SeleaChief Technology Officer
Chris ZappalaVice President, Business Development
Jim DickermanVice President of Engineering
Carleton Miller Co-Founder, Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Blair Geddes Chief Financial Officer
Radu Selea Chief Technology Officer
Chris Zappala Vice President, Business Development
Jim Dickerman Vice President of Engineering

BLiNQ Networks Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Carleton MillerBLiNQ NetworksCo-Founder, Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Ralph FaisonBLiNQ NetworksExecutive Chairman000 0000
Carleton Miller Co-Founder, Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer BLiNQ Networks
Ralph Faison Executive Chairman BLiNQ Networks
Request full access to PitchBook