Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

bMobilized

Description

Developer of mobile websites. The company is engaged in developing a technology that creates mobile websites from desktop websites and automatically inserts mobile-specific features like maps and click-to-call capabilities.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$6.6M

Total Amount Raised

7

Investors

Description

Developer of mobile websites. The company is engaged in developing a technology that creates mobile websites from desktop websites and automatically inserts mobile-specific features like maps and click-to-call capabilities.

Website:

www.bmobilized.com

Formerly Known As

bMenu

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

379 West Broadway Suite 508 New York, NY 10012United States +1 (212) 913-9937
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore bMobilized's full profile, request a free trial.

bMobilized Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

bMobilized Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alden ASOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
IGNITASVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
InvestinorVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Magnus InvestOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Redwood PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Alden AS Other
IGNITAS Venture Capital
Investinor Venture Capital
Magnus Invest Other
Redwood Partners Venture Capital

bMobilized Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bjorn HolteCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Bjorn Holte Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Request full access to PitchBook