Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

BMS Practice Solutions

Description

Provider of billing, collection and reimbursement services for rehabilitation providers. The company offers Electronic Medical Record (EMR) and physical therapy billing software, patient and therapist scheduling and practice management as well as allows medical service providers to handle claims scrubbing, outgoing claims and payment posting.

1988

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$1M

Total Amount Raised

3

Investors

Description

Provider of billing, collection and reimbursement services for rehabilitation providers. The company offers Electronic Medical Record (EMR) and physical therapy billing software, patient and therapist scheduling and practice management as well as allows medical service providers to handle claims scrubbing, outgoing claims and payment posting.

Website:

www.bmspracticesolutions.com

Formerly Known As

BMS Reimbursement Management

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Medical Records Systems
Other Software

Primary Office

1220 Dewey Way Suite E Upland, CA 91786United States +1 (800) 478-2778 x3101
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore BMS Practice Solutions's full profile, request a free trial.

BMS Practice Solutions Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

BMS Practice Solutions Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Mission VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Shea VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Willowridge PartnersSecondary BuyerMinority000 0000000 0000
Mission Ventures Venture Capital
Shea Ventures Corporate Venture Capital
Willowridge Partners Secondary Buyer

BMS Practice Solutions Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
John WallaceChief Executive Officer & President
Paul JenkinsChief Financial Officer
Phil KilcoinChief Operating Officer
Vasu ManjrekarChief Technology Officer
Dianne Jewell Ph.DDirector, Clinical Practice, Outcomes & Education
John Wallace Chief Executive Officer & President
Paul Jenkins Chief Financial Officer
Phil Kilcoin Chief Operating Officer
Vasu Manjrekar Chief Technology Officer
Dianne Jewell Ph.D Director, Clinical Practice, Outcomes & Education

BMS Practice Solutions Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David RyanMission VenturesFounding Managing Partner000 0000
David Ryan Founding Managing Partner Mission Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook