Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Bonanza

Description

Provider of an online marketplace designed to empower entrepreneurs to build a sustainable business based on repeat customers. The company's online marketplace provide one-click publishing to all major buyer channels and bears all advertising costs, enabling sellers to make sales and build a brand by developing relationships with their customers.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$1M

Latest Deal Amount

$1M

Total Amount Raised

11

Investors

Description

Provider of an online marketplace designed to empower entrepreneurs to build a sustainable business based on repeat customers. The company's online marketplace provide one-click publishing to all major buyer channels and bears all advertising costs, enabling sellers to make sales and build a brand by developing relationships with their customers.

Website:

www.bonanza.com

Formerly Known As

Bonanzle

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Internet Retail

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

3131 Western Avenue Suite 428 Seattle, WA 98121United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bonanza's full profile, request a free trial.

Bonanza Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Bonanza Investors (11)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris DeVoreAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Curious OfficeVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Dan ShapiroAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Founder's Co-OpVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Geoff EntressAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Chris DeVore Angel (individual)
Curious Office Venture Capital
Dan Shapiro Angel (individual)
Founder's Co-Op Venture Capital
Geoff Entress Angel (individual)

Bonanza Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
William HardingChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Mark DorseyCo-Founder & Vice President, Business Development
Chris DeVoreAdvisor
William Harding Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Mark Dorsey Co-Founder & Vice President, Business Development
Chris DeVore Advisor

Bonanza Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Geoff Entress JDVoyager CapitalVenture Partner000 0000
Geoff Entress JD Venture Partner Voyager Capital
Request full access to PitchBook