Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Boostcom Group

Description

Supplier of mobile Internet and mobile marketing tools. The company delivers technology and services for mobile-first marketing and mobile advertising, helping brands, advertisers and publishers to market their products.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$5M

Latest Deal Amount

$11M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Supplier of mobile Internet and mobile marketing tools. The company delivers technology and services for mobile-first marketing and mobile advertising, helping brands, advertisers and publishers to market their products.

Website:

www.boostcom.no

Formerly Known As

Boost Communications

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Other Communications and Networking

Primary Office

Postboks 9144 7428 TrondheimNorway +47 73 60 60 23
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boostcom Group's full profile, request a free trial.

Boostcom Group Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Boostcom Group Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
InvestinorVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Televenture ManagementVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Investinor Venture Capital
Televenture Management Venture Capital

Boostcom Group Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter TonstadChief Executive Officer
Tommy AndersenChief Financial Officer
Ali SaqqaRegional Director, MENA & General Manager
Kristian NordtømmeManaging Director & CCO
Kevin ØstmarkCreative Director
Peter Tonstad Chief Executive Officer
Tommy Andersen Chief Financial Officer
Ali Saqqa Regional Director, MENA & General Manager
Kristian Nordtømme Managing Director & CCO
Kevin Østmark Creative Director

Boostcom Group Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Christel BorgeSelfBoard Member000 0000
Gun SvendsenBoostcom GroupBoard Member000 0000
Jon EriksenInvestinorInvestments Director000 0000
Rolf AssevSelfBoard Member000 0000
Rune RinnanTeleventure ManagementFounder & Managing Partner000 0000
Christel Borge Board Member Self
Gun Svendsen Board Member Boostcom Group
Jon Eriksen Investments Director Investinor
Rolf Assev Board Member Self
Rune Rinnan Founder & Managing Partner Televenture Management
Request full access to PitchBook