Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Brainsy

Description

Provider of an online consulting network. The company offers online network that brokers high-value consulting and mentoring relationships through paid phone calls with experts in a given field.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of an online consulting network. The company offers online network that brokers high-value consulting and mentoring relationships through paid phone calls with experts in a given field.

Website:

www.brainsy.com

Formerly Known As

Fanaticall

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Consulting Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Other Communications and Networking

Primary Office

1133 15th Street North West 12th Floor Washington, DC 20005United States +1 (855) 742-7246
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brainsy's full profile, request a free trial.

Brainsy Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Brainsy Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
TomorrowVenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
TomorrowVentures Venture Capital

Brainsy Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian ChristieChief Executive Officer, Chief Innovation Officer & Board Member
Art LuciaChief Technology Officer
Tom McKeownChief Marketing Officer
Zach BucknerFounder & Chairman
Brian Christie Chief Executive Officer, Chief Innovation Officer & Board Member
Art Lucia Chief Technology Officer
Tom McKeown Chief Marketing Officer
Zach Buckner Founder & Chairman

Brainsy Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brian ChristieBrainsyChief Executive Officer, Chief Innovation Officer & Board Member000 0000
John Muleta JDSelfBoard Member000 0000
Zach BucknerSelfFounder & Chairman000 0000
Brian Christie Chief Executive Officer, Chief Innovation Officer & Board Member Brainsy
John Muleta JD Board Member Self
Zach Buckner Founder & Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook