Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Bridg

Description

Provider of an automated online marketing platform designed to integrate discreet functions into a single platform. The company's online marketing platform include gathering of customer identities from POS transactions and enhance each profile with information from people database, thereby enabling local businesses to capture their customer information and nurture their audience through targeted campaigns automatically.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$9.2M

Latest Deal Amount

$11.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an automated online marketing platform designed to integrate discreet functions into a single platform. The company's online marketing platform include gathering of customer identities from POS transactions and enhance each profile with information from people database, thereby enabling local businesses to capture their customer information and nurture their audience through targeted campaigns automatically.

Website:

www.bridg.com

Formerly Known As

Ecinity

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

11390 West Olympic Boulevard Suite 450 Los Angeles, CA 90064United States +1 (855) 455-5522
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bridg's full profile, request a free trial.

Bridg Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Bridg Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Baroda VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Canyon Creek CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Clearstone Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Karlin VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
March Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Baroda Ventures Venture Capital
Canyon Creek Capital Venture Capital
Clearstone Venture Partners Venture Capital
Karlin Ventures Venture Capital
March Capital Partners Venture Capital

Bridg Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael BellChief Operating Officer & President
Mike HorowitzChief Product Officer
Amit JainFounder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kelly JonesHead, Operations
Juan Pablo PereiraSenior Vice President, Client Services
Michael Bell Chief Operating Officer & President
Mike Horowitz Chief Product Officer
Amit Jain Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kelly Jones Head, Operations
Juan Pablo Pereira Senior Vice President, Client Services

Bridg Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Amit JainBridgFounder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
James ArmstrongMarch Capital PartnersCo-Founder & Managing Director000 0000
Joseph MillerBridgBoard Member000 0000
Amit Jain Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Bridg
James Armstrong Co-Founder & Managing Director March Capital Partners
Joseph Miller Board Member Bridg
Request full access to PitchBook