Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Bridgevine

Description

Provider of cloud-based marketing automation platform. The company offers customer acquisition services through an omni-channel technology platform, for the digital home service and small business markets.

2003

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series D1

Latest Deal Type

$3.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$17.9M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of cloud-based marketing automation platform. The company offers customer acquisition services through an omni-channel technology platform, for the digital home service and small business markets.

Website:

www.bridgevine.com

Formerly Known As

Broadband National

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

2770 Indian River Boulevard Suite 400 Vero Beach, FL 32960United States +1 (772) 564-9871
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bridgevine's full profile, request a free trial.

Bridgevine Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Bridgevine Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Bridgevine Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
HPS Investment PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Safeguard ScientificsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Summit Investors Of VEROCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Vocap Investment PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
HPS Investment Partners PE/Buyout
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Safeguard Scientifics Venture Capital
Summit Investors Of VERO Corporation
Vocap Investment Partners Venture Capital

Bridgevine Executive Team (11)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Sean BarryChief Executive Officer
Brad MohsChief Technology Officer
Marcus CoyaDirector & General Manager
Mark WeibelCo-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer and Chief Acquisition Officer
Jim VanderbiezenVice President, Finance & Controller
Sean Barry Chief Executive Officer
Brad Mohs Chief Technology Officer
Marcus Coya Director & General Manager
Mark Weibel Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer and Chief Acquisition Officer
Jim Vanderbiezen Vice President, Finance & Controller

Bridgevine Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Charles DillSelfBoard Member000 0000
Patrick WelshVocap Investment PartnersLimited Partner000 0000
Philip MoyerSafeguard ScientificsManaging Director000 0000
Steven McKeanAccellerChief Executive Officer & Chairman000 0000
Thomas WassermanHPS Investment PartnersManaging Director000 0000
Charles Dill Board Member Self
Patrick Welsh Limited Partner Vocap Investment Partners
Philip Moyer Managing Director Safeguard Scientifics
Steven McKean Chief Executive Officer & Chairman Acceller
Thomas Wasserman Managing Director HPS Investment Partners
Request full access to PitchBook