Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Buyerlink

Description

Provider of online marketing platform for locally-targeted and category-specific consumers. The company makes internet marketing available to businesses of all sizes. It also provides an alternative to online marketing solutions offered by major search engines and ad networks.

2001

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$86.6M

Total Amount Raised

15

Investors

Description

Provider of online marketing platform for locally-targeted and category-specific consumers. The company makes internet marketing available to businesses of all sizes. It also provides an alternative to online marketing solutions offered by major search engines and ad networks.

Website:

www.buyerlink.com

Formerly Known As

Reply.com

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Internet Software

Other Industries

Media and Information Services (B2B)
Application Software

Primary Office

12667 Alcosta Boulevard 2nd Floor San Ramon, CA 94583United States +1 (925) 983-3400
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Buyerlink's full profile, request a free trial.

Buyerlink Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Buyerlink Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Buyerlink Investors (15)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
ATEL VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Capital SolutionsPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Debi ColemanAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Hercules CapitalGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
ATEL Ventures Corporate Venture Capital
Capital Solutions PE/Buyout
Debi Coleman Angel (individual)
Hercules Capital Growth/Expansion
Individual Investor Angel (individual)

Buyerlink Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Payam ZamaniCo-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Chris CooleyVice President & Creative Director
Armita RostamianVice President, Finance & Controller
Sunny ChangVice President, Marketing
Rudd LippincottVice President, Marketplace
Payam Zamani Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Chris Cooley Vice President & Creative Director
Armita Rostamian Vice President, Finance & Controller
Sunny Chang Vice President, Marketing
Rudd Lippincott Vice President, Marketplace

Buyerlink Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Debi Coleman Ph.DSmartForest VenturesManaging Partner000 0000
Jordan SpiegelSpiegel PartnersManaging General Partner000 0000
Payam ZamaniBuyerlinkCo-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Sharon WienbarScale Venture PartnersVenture Partner000 0000
Debi Coleman Ph.D Managing Partner SmartForest Ventures
Jordan Spiegel Managing General Partner Spiegel Partners
Payam Zamani Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer Buyerlink
Sharon Wienbar Venture Partner Scale Venture Partners
Request full access to PitchBook