Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

C7 Data Centers

Description

Operator of multi-tenant data centers. The company provides colocation, cloud, production and disaster recovery services to local, national and international enterprise, carriers, content providers and cloud services providers.

2000

Founded

M&A

Status

51-200

Employees

Buyout/LBO

Latest Deal Type

$56.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of multi-tenant data centers. The company provides colocation, cloud, production and disaster recovery services to local, national and international enterprise, carriers, content providers and cloud services providers.

Website:

www.c7.com

Formerly Known As

Center 7

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Private Equity-Backed

Primary Industry

Systems and Information Management

Primary Office

14870 South Pony Express Road Suite 200 Bluffdale, UT 84065United States +1 (800) 371-6374
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore C7 Data Centers's full profile, request a free trial.

C7 Data Centers Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

C7 Data Centers Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Weston SwensonChief Executive Officer
Steve RussoPresident, Cloud & IT Services
Cory ArgyleChief Financial Officer
Ron DriggsDirector, Data Centers
Dan BartholomewDirector, Engineering
Weston Swenson Chief Executive Officer
Steve Russo President, Cloud & IT Services
Cory Argyle Chief Financial Officer
Ron Driggs Director, Data Centers
Dan Bartholomew Director, Engineering
Request full access to PitchBook