Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

CalStar Products

Description

Manufacturer of sustainable brick and masonry products. The company manufactures and supplies green building products for commercial exteriors and hardscapes.

2006

Founded

M&A

Status

51-200

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$61.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Manufacturer of sustainable brick and masonry products. The company manufactures and supplies green building products for commercial exteriors and hardscapes.

Website:

www.calstarproducts.com

Formerly Known As

CalStar Cement

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Building Products

Other Industries

Other Commercial Products

Primary Office

105 South Mangum Street Durham, NC 27701United States +1 (262) 752-9131
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CalStar Products's full profile, request a free trial.

CalStar Products Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

CalStar Products Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

CalStar Products Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Craig RatchfordChief Executive Officer
Jack BarryChief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
John StephensonChief Marketing Officer
Josh HerringDirector, National Accounts
Chris PierpontDirector of Sales LEED GA
Craig Ratchford Chief Executive Officer
Jack Barry Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
John Stephenson Chief Marketing Officer
Josh Herring Director, National Accounts
Chris Pierpont Director of Sales LEED GA

CalStar Products Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David CoolidgeSelfBoard Member000 0000
David Coolidge Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook