Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Cambridge Innovation Center

Description

Operator of a real estate and office space business. The company provides platform for startups which focuses on housing independent investors and experts to help. It focuses on early stage technology companies with defensible market positions or intellectual property.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$6M

Latest Deal Amount

$17.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of a real estate and office space business. The company provides platform for startups which focuses on housing independent investors and experts to help. It focuses on early stage technology companies with defensible market positions or intellectual property.

Website:

www.cic.us

Formerly Known As

Cambridge Incubator

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Buildings and Property

Primary Office

One Broadway 14th Floor Cambridge, MA 02142United States +1 (617) 758-4200
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cambridge Innovation Center's full profile, request a free trial.

Cambridge Innovation Center Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Cambridge Innovation Center Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Draper Fisher JurvetsonVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
GravestarCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
The Boston Consulting GroupOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
United Gulf InvestmentCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Draper Fisher Jurvetson Venture Capital
Gravestar Corporation
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
The Boston Consulting Group Other
United Gulf Investment Corporation

Cambridge Innovation Center Executive Team (12)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian DaceyManaging Director & President
Holly FleshChief Operating Officer
Dougan SherwoodCo-Founder & Managing Director
Stas Gayshan JDManaging Director & Co-Founder
Geoff MamletManaging Director
Brian Dacey Managing Director & President
Holly Flesh Chief Operating Officer
Dougan Sherwood Co-Founder & Managing Director
Stas Gayshan JD Managing Director & Co-Founder
Geoff Mamlet Managing Director
Request full access to PitchBook