Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Cambrios Technologies

Description

Provider of silver nano-wire services for the development of electrodes. The company offers nano-structured technology to enable the development of electronic devices with transparent conductors.

2002

Founded

OOB

Status

51-200

Employees

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

$120M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of silver nano-wire services for the development of electrodes. The company offers nano-structured technology to enable the development of electronic devices with transparent conductors.

Website:

www.cambrios.com

Formerly Known As

Semzyme

Ownership Status

Out of business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Electrical Equipment

Other Industries

Other Commercial Services
Other Semiconductors

Primary Office

930 East Arques Avenue Sunnyvale, CA 94085United States +1 (408) 738-7400
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cambrios Technologies's full profile, request a free trial.

Cambrios Technologies Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Cambrios Technologies Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Cambrios Technologies Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
John LeMoncheckChief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Michael Spaid Ph.DVice President of Product Development & Chief Technology Officer
Evelyn Hu Ph.DCo-Founder
David YaoVice President, Worldwide Sales
John LeMoncheck Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Michael Spaid Ph.D Vice President of Product Development & Chief Technology Officer
Evelyn Hu Ph.D Co-Founder
David Yao Vice President, Worldwide Sales

Cambrios Technologies Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Angela Belcher Ph.DSelfCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Dan Maydan Ph.DSelfBoard Member000 0000
Gene Banucci Ph.DSelfBoard Member000 0000
Kevin KaiSelfBoard Member000 0000
Angela Belcher Ph.D Co-Founder & Board Member Self
Dan Maydan Ph.D Board Member Self
Gene Banucci Ph.D Board Member Self
Kevin Kai Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook