Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Cambrooke Therapeutics

Description

Provider of dietary food products for people with errors of protein metabolism. The company specifically markets its products for the dietary management needs of people with metabolic disorders and renal diseases, such as Phenylketonuria (PKU), a rare condition in which infants are unable to break down the amino acid phenylalanine. It produces food for people with conditions that require them to limit their protein intake.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$18.3M

Total Amount Raised

2

Investors

Description

Provider of dietary food products for people with errors of protein metabolism. The company specifically markets its products for the dietary management needs of people with metabolic disorders and renal diseases, such as Phenylketonuria (PKU), a rare condition in which infants are unable to break down the amino acid phenylalanine. It produces food for people with conditions that require them to limit their protein intake.

Website:

www.cambrooke.com

Formerly Known As

Cambrooke Foods

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Food Products

Primary Office

4 Copeland Drive Ayer, MA 01432United States +1 (866) 456-9776
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cambrooke Therapeutics's full profile, request a free trial.

Cambrooke Therapeutics Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Cambrooke Therapeutics Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Cambrooke Therapeutics Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Galen PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Seventure PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Galen Partners Venture Capital
Seventure Partners Venture Capital

Cambrooke Therapeutics Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Howard LossingChief Executive Officer
Ridge CromwellChief Financial Officer
Chuck Sizer Ph.DChief Science Officer
Paula RichardController
Lynn PaolellaCo-Founder
Howard Lossing Chief Executive Officer
Ridge Cromwell Chief Financial Officer
Chuck Sizer Ph.D Chief Science Officer
Paula Richard Controller
Lynn Paolella Co-Founder

Cambrooke Therapeutics Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Danilo Casadei MassariSelfBoard Member000 0000
David PaolellaCambrooke TherapeuticsBoard Member & Co-Founder000 0000
Gregg LapointeSelfChairman000 0000
L. John WilkersonGalen PartnersCo-Founder, Managing Director & Senior Advisor000 0000
Michelle HassonSelfBoard Member000 0000
Danilo Casadei Massari Board Member Self
David Paolella Board Member & Co-Founder Cambrooke Therapeutics
Gregg Lapointe Chairman Self
L. John Wilkerson Co-Founder, Managing Director & Senior Advisor Galen Partners
Michelle Hasson Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook