Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

CareCam Health Systems

Description

Developer of a health integration management platform. The company provides software platform for comprehensive health management for health plans, health systems, employers, the government and their populations.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Corporate

Latest Deal Type

$12.6M

Total Amount Raised

4

Investors

Description

Developer of a health integration management platform. The company provides software platform for comprehensive health management for health plans, health systems, employers, the government and their populations.

Website:

www.carecamhealthsystems.com

Formerly Known As

CareCam Innovations

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Healthcare Technology Systems

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

Eight Tower Bridge 161 Washington Street, Suite 1110 Conshohocken, PA 19428United States +1 (484) 388-4448
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CareCam Health Systems's full profile, request a free trial.

CareCam Health Systems Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

CareCam Health Systems Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Arthur VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Independence Blue CrossCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
SCRA Technology VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
SeventySix CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Arthur Ventures Venture Capital
Independence Blue Cross Corporation
SCRA Technology Ventures Venture Capital
SeventySix Capital Venture Capital

CareCam Health Systems Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Hal RosenbluthChief Executive Officer & Chairman
Joseph TerrionPresident
David SobolakVice President, Operations
Pat LucasChief Operating Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Daniel SpringChief Information Officer
Hal Rosenbluth Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Joseph Terrion President
David Sobolak Vice President, Operations
Pat Lucas Chief Operating Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Daniel Spring Chief Information Officer

CareCam Health Systems Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David BlairSelfBoard Member000 0000
David ButlerSelfBoard Member000 0000
David TwerskySelfBoard Member000 0000
Hal RosenbluthCareCam Health SystemsChief Executive Officer & Chairman000 0000
Shannon PierceCareCam Health SystemsFounder & Board Member000 0000
David Blair Board Member Self
David Butler Board Member Self
David Twersky Board Member Self
Hal Rosenbluth Chief Executive Officer & Chairman CareCam Health Systems
Shannon Pierce Founder & Board Member CareCam Health Systems
Request full access to PitchBook