Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

CareDox

Description

Provider of online health records of children to parents. The company contacts and collects children health records from doctors and displays data.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$4.3M

Latest Deal Amount

$10.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of online health records of children to parents. The company contacts and collects children health records from doctors and displays data.

Website:

www.caredox.com

Formerly Known As

Mother Knows

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Medical Records Systems

Other Industries

Database Software

Primary Office

31 West 34th Street 8th floor, Suite 8006 New York, NY 10001United States +1 (347) 696-7067
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CareDox's full profile, request a free trial.

CareDox Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

CareDox Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

CareDox Investors (18)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
500 StartupsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Band of AngelsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Charles River VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
First Round CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Giza Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator
Band of Angels Venture Capital
Charles River Ventures Venture Capital
First Round Capital Venture Capital
Giza Venture Capital Venture Capital

CareDox Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Hesky KutscherCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jim BugdenChief Financial Officer
Benjamin MaisanoChief Technology Officer
Menahem ShikhmanChief Product Officer
Cyndi ChenMarketing Manager
Hesky Kutscher Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jim Bugden Chief Financial Officer
Benjamin Maisano Chief Technology Officer
Menahem Shikhman Chief Product Officer
Cyndi Chen Marketing Manager

CareDox Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Eyal NivGiza Venture CapitalBoard Member000 0000
Hesky KutscherCareDoxCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Ilya NykinProlog VenturesBoard Member000 0000
Randall CrowderTEXO VenturesBoard Observer000 0000
Eyal Niv Board Member Giza Venture Capital
Hesky Kutscher Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member CareDox
Ilya Nykin Board Member Prolog Ventures
Randall Crowder Board Observer TEXO Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook