Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Cartera Commerce

Description

Provider of loyalty marketing platform intended to increase revenue and customer loyalty. The company's loyalty marketing platform through its managed services, including merchant, offers and content management and marketing services and account management, analytics, merchant relations, implementation, operations and hosting, training and support services, enables users to earn more of the miles, points and cash-back.

2005

Founded

M&A

Status

51-200

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$59.4M

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Provider of loyalty marketing platform intended to increase revenue and customer loyalty. The company's loyalty marketing platform through its managed services, including merchant, offers and content management and marketing services and account management, analytics, merchant relations, implementation, operations and hosting, training and support services, enables users to earn more of the miles, points and cash-back.

Website:

www.cartera.com

Formerly Known As

Mall Networks

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Other Retail

Primary Office

One Cranberry Hill Lexington, MA 02421United States +1 (781) 541-6800
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cartera Commerce's full profile, request a free trial.

Cartera Commerce Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Cartera Commerce Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Cartera Commerce Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Croft & BenderInvestment BankMinority000 0000000 0000
Croft & Bender Investment Bank

Cartera Commerce Executive Team (28)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom BeecherPresident, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Karen CambrayChief Financial Officer
Brian MichonChief Technology Officer
Clare RobinsonChief Marketing Officer & Senior Vice President, Consumer Marketing
Matt MurphyDirector, Application Support
Tom Beecher President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Karen Cambray Chief Financial Officer
Brian Michon Chief Technology Officer
Clare Robinson Chief Marketing Officer & Senior Vice President, Consumer Marketing
Matt Murphy Director, Application Support

Cartera Commerce Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Dave AndreCartera CommerceChairman & Co-Founder000 0000
Joanne ZaiacSelfBoard Member000 0000
Leslie OttenSelfBoard Member000 0000
Tom BeecherCartera CommercePresident, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member000 0000
Dave Andre Chairman & Co-Founder Cartera Commerce
Joanne Zaiac Board Member Self
Leslie Otten Board Member Self
Tom Beecher President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member Cartera Commerce
Request full access to PitchBook