Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Catalist

Description

Provider of voter file data and related services to commercial and scientific enterprises in the United States. The company provides data analysis, data subscription, database generation, database management and data integration services.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of voter file data and related services to commercial and scientific enterprises in the United States. The company provides data analysis, data subscription, database generation, database management and data integration services.

Website:

www.catalist.us

Formerly Known As

Data Warehouse

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Database Software

Primary Office

1090 Vermont Avenue Northwest Suite 300 Washington, DC 20005United States +1 (202) 962-7200
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Catalist's full profile, request a free trial.

Catalist Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Catalist Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Rose Tech VenturesAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Rose Tech Ventures Accelerator/Incubator

Catalist Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Laura QuinnChief Executive Officer, Founder & Board Member
Gary GruverChief Financial Officer
Tajh TaylorChief Technology Officer
Michael FriasChief Client & Marketing Officer
Mojdeh GhiaieDirector, Data Warehouse Operations
Laura Quinn Chief Executive Officer, Founder & Board Member
Gary Gruver Chief Financial Officer
Tajh Taylor Chief Technology Officer
Michael Frias Chief Client & Marketing Officer
Mojdeh Ghiaie Director, Data Warehouse Operations

Catalist Board Members (12)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Al YatesCatalistBoard Member000 0000
Andrew Hohns Ph.DSelfBoard Member000 0000
Harold IckesCatalistBoard of Manager000 0000
Karen WhiteSelfBoard Member000 0000
Kirk AdamsSelfBoard Member000 0000
Al Yates Board Member Catalist
Andrew Hohns Ph.D Board Member Self
Harold Ickes Board of Manager Catalist
Karen White Board Member Self
Kirk Adams Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook