Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

CenterStone Technologies

Description

Provider of B2B merchandising and sales order management platform for apparel, footwear and sporting goods brands. The company provides collaborative software to connect sales representatives and retail buyers.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$125k

Latest Deal Amount

$29M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of B2B merchandising and sales order management platform for apparel, footwear and sporting goods brands. The company provides collaborative software to connect sales representatives and retail buyers.

Website:

www.centerstonetech.com

Formerly Known As

The Buyer's Page

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Other Software

Primary Office

1675 Larimer Street Suite 550 Denver, CO 80202United States +1 (303) 763-7325
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CenterStone Technologies's full profile, request a free trial.

CenterStone Technologies Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

CenterStone Technologies Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

CenterStone Technologies Investors (8)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Crawley VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Egan-Managed CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
MassVenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Rader Reinfrank & CompanyPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
TBP Investment GroupVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Crawley Ventures Venture Capital
Egan-Managed Capital Venture Capital
MassVentures Venture Capital
Rader Reinfrank & Company PE/Buyout
TBP Investment Group Venture Capital

CenterStone Technologies Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Detmer Jr.Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Kenneth Edwards Jr.Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
Susan AndersonDirector, Client Services
Rich GuessDirector, Information Technology
Johan WesterholmDirector, Sales
Thomas Detmer Jr. Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Kenneth Edwards Jr. Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
Susan Anderson Director, Client Services
Rich Guess Director, Information Technology
Johan Westerholm Director, Sales

CenterStone Technologies Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Thomas Detmer Jr.CenterStone TechnologiesChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member000 0000
Thomas Detmer Jr. Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member CenterStone Technologies
Request full access to PitchBook