Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Centric Software

Description

Provider of product lifecycle management services designed to cater the apparel, footwear and accessories industries. The company's product lifecycle management services helps to manage business processes that includes product development, sourcing, business planning, quality management and collection management, enabling brands, retailers and manufacturers choose Centric to reduce time to time, improve collaboration and achieve revenue growth.

1998

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$24M

Latest Deal Amount

$121M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of product lifecycle management services designed to cater the apparel, footwear and accessories industries. The company's product lifecycle management services helps to manage business processes that includes product development, sourcing, business planning, quality management and collection management, enabling brands, retailers and manufacturers choose Centric to reduce time to time, improve collaboration and achieve revenue growth.

Website:

www.centricsoftware.com

Formerly Known As

Coryphaeus Software

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Automation/Workflow Software

Primary Office

485 Alberto Way Suite 200 Los Gatos, CA 95032United States +1 (408) 574-7802
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centric Software's full profile, request a free trial.

Centric Software Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Centric Software Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Centric Software Investors (12)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
ABS VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Arthur Rock & CompanyPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
BancBoston VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Boston Capital VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Fung Capital USACorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
ABS Ventures Venture Capital
Arthur Rock & Company PE/Buyout
BancBoston Ventures Venture Capital
Boston Capital Ventures Venture Capital
Fung Capital USA Corporate Venture Capital

Centric Software Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris GrovesPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ravi Rangan Ph.DChief Technology Officer
Fabrice CanongeGeneral Manager & Vice President, Global Sales
Stacey CharbinChief Marketing Officer
Nick WeiRegional Sales Director
Chris Groves President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ravi Rangan Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Fabrice Canonge General Manager & Vice President, Global Sales
Stacey Charbin Chief Marketing Officer
Nick Wei Regional Sales Director

Centric Software Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bandel CaranoOak Investment PartnersManaging Partner000 0000
Brian OwenMasthead Venture PartnersGeneral Partner000 0000
Jack ShieldsBoston Capital VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
John SeungFung Capital USAManaging Partner000 0000
Bandel Carano Managing Partner Oak Investment Partners
Brian Owen General Partner Masthead Venture Partners
Jack Shields General Partner Boston Capital Ventures
John Seung Managing Partner Fung Capital USA
Request full access to PitchBook