Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Chart.io

Description

Provider of data analytics tools designed to offer cloud-based data exploration. The company's data analytics tools provide charts and interactive dashboards, enabling businesses to blend multiple data sources together without using ETL.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A1

Latest Deal Type

$2.2M

Latest Deal Amount

$8.03M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of data analytics tools designed to offer cloud-based data exploration. The company's data analytics tools provide charts and interactive dashboards, enabling businesses to blend multiple data sources together without using ETL.

Website:

www.chart.com

Formerly Known As

Metrichouse

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Database Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

222 Kearny Street Suite 525 San Francisco, CA 94108United States +1 (855) 232-0320
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chart.io's full profile, request a free trial.

Chart.io Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Chart.io Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Chart.io Investors (21)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Amplify PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Andrew BoszhardtAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Avalon VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bill BoebelAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Bullpen CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Amplify Partners Venture Capital
Andrew Boszhardt Angel (individual)
Avalon Ventures Venture Capital
Bill Boebel Angel (individual)
Bullpen Capital Venture Capital

Chart.io Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David FowlerChief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Justin DavisChief Technology Officer & Founder
Alexandros PoulosSenior Vice President, Marketing & Business Development
Sarah BattagliaVice President, Customer Success
Zhiyin PanVice President, Engineering
David Fowler Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Justin Davis Chief Technology Officer & Founder
Alexandros Poulos Senior Vice President, Marketing & Business Development
Sarah Battaglia Vice President, Customer Success
Zhiyin Pan Vice President, Engineering
Request full access to PitchBook