Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Cherry Works

Description

Provider of tart cherry nutraceutical products. The company offers tart cherry dietary supplements which promote healthy joint and cartilage function, immune system and cardiovascular function, muscle recovery and boost cognitive function.

2001

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$1.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$2.08M

Total Amount Raised

4

Investors

Description

Provider of tart cherry nutraceutical products. The company offers tart cherry dietary supplements which promote healthy joint and cartilage function, immune system and cardiovascular function, muscle recovery and boost cognitive function.

Website:

www.cherryworks.net

Formerly Known As

Leland Cherry Company

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Beverages

Other Industries

Other Healthcare

Primary Office

P.O. Box 516 Leland, MI 49654United States +1 (800) 939-3199
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cherry Works's full profile, request a free trial.

Cherry Works Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Cherry Works Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Cherry Works Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ann Arbor SparkAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
Fisher Properties of IndianaVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Phenomenelle Angels FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ann Arbor Spark Accelerator/Incubator
Fisher Properties of Indiana Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Phenomenelle Angels Fund Venture Capital

Cherry Works Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michelle WhiteCo-Founder & President
John VidergarCo-Founder & Executive, Sales and customer support
Michelle White Co-Founder & President
John Vidergar Co-Founder & Executive, Sales and customer support

Cherry Works Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Ann McBrienCherry WorksBoard Member000 0000
James FisherFisher Properties of IndianaChairman000 0000
Joseph HildebrandtCherry WorksBoard Member000 0000
Ann McBrien Board Member Cherry Works
James Fisher Chairman Fisher Properties of Indiana
Joseph Hildebrandt Board Member Cherry Works
Request full access to PitchBook