Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Circadence

Description

Developer of internet quality-of-service provisions. The company enables existing network infrastructure and assures critical point-to-point internet communications during emergency situations.

1993

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$102M

Total Amount Raised

4

Investors

Description

Developer of internet quality-of-service provisions. The company enables existing network infrastructure and assures critical point-to-point internet communications during emergency situations.

Website:

www.circadence.com

Formerly Known As

VR-1

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Network Management Software

Primary Office

1011 Walnut Street Suite 400 Boulder, CO 80302United States +1 (303) 413-8800
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Circadence's full profile, request a free trial.

Circadence Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Circadence Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Hewlett-PackardCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
PCCWCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
PSINetCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Wall Street investorsMinority000 0000000 0000
Hewlett-Packard Corporation
PCCW Corporation
PSINet Corporation
Wall Street investors

Circadence Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael MonizCo-Founder, President, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Christopher BlisardChief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Peter-Christian OlivoExecutive Vice President & General Counsel
Todd KannegieterVice President, Finance
R. Bradley PrewittVice President of Government Relations & Mississippi Operations
Michael Moniz Co-Founder, President, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Blisard Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Peter-Christian Olivo Executive Vice President & General Counsel
Todd Kannegieter Vice President, Finance
R. Bradley Prewitt Vice President of Government Relations & Mississippi Operations

Circadence Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alf Andreassen Ph.DSelfChairman000 0000
Charles LamphereSelfBoard Member000 0000
Craig AsherSelfBoard Member000 0000
John KelleySelfBoard Member000 0000
John ShoffnerSelfBoard Member000 0000
Alf Andreassen Ph.D Chairman Self
Charles Lamphere Board Member Self
Craig Asher Board Member Self
John Kelley Board Member Self
John Shoffner Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook