Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

CircleLink Health

Description

Developer of healthcare information technology. The company's technology provides communication system for healthcare practitioners to monitor patients and intervene to ensure the patients adhere to their prescribed care plans. It also offers software as a service to healthcare providers to maximize patients' health while qualifying for reimbursements from Medicare and other payers.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$990k

Latest Deal Amount

$1.59M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of healthcare information technology. The company's technology provides communication system for healthcare practitioners to monitor patients and intervene to ensure the patients adhere to their prescribed care plans. It also offers software as a service to healthcare providers to maximize patients' health while qualifying for reimbursements from Medicare and other payers.

Website:

www.circlelinkhealth.com

Formerly Known As

MedAdherence

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Healthcare Technology Systems

Other Industries

Vertical Market Software
Other Communications and Networking

Primary Office

Shippan Landing Workpoint 290 Harbor Drive Stamford, CT 06902United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CircleLink Health's full profile, request a free trial.

CircleLink Health Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

CircleLink Health Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Connecticut InnovationsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
DreamIt VenturesAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Enhanced Capital PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Succession Equity PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Visium Asset ManagementHedge FundMinority000 0000000 0000
Connecticut Innovations Venture Capital
DreamIt Ventures Accelerator/Incubator
Enhanced Capital Partners PE/Buyout
Succession Equity Partners Venture Capital
Visium Asset Management Hedge Fund

CircleLink Health Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Raphael AnsteyChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Jonathan KatzPresident & Co-Founder
Joseph AnsteyCo-Founder & Executive Chairman
Raphael Anstey Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Jonathan Katz President & Co-Founder
Joseph Anstey Co-Founder & Executive Chairman

CircleLink Health Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Joseph AnsteyCircleLink HealthCo-Founder & Executive Chairman000 0000
Matthew StoreygardConnecticut InnovationsDirector, Investments000 0000
Russell TweeddaleConnecticut InnovationsManaging Director, Investments000 0000
Joseph Anstey Co-Founder & Executive Chairman CircleLink Health
Matthew Storeygard Director, Investments Connecticut Innovations
Russell Tweeddale Managing Director, Investments Connecticut Innovations
Request full access to PitchBook