Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Clearbrook Global Advisors

Description

Operator of an investment management firm. The company offers customized investment products and portfolio services to the institutional and high-net-worth investor communities. It also provides advisory consulting services to institutional investors.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Undetermined

Latest Deal Type

$23.4M

Latest Deal Amount

$23.4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of an investment management firm. The company offers customized investment products and portfolio services to the institutional and high-net-worth investor communities. It also provides advisory consulting services to institutional investors.

Website:

www.clearbrookglobal.com

Formerly Known As

Clearbrook Financial

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Asset Management

Other Industries

Other Financial Services

Primary Office

10 High Street Suite 620 Boston, MA 02110United States +1 (617) 850-9440
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clearbrook Global Advisors's full profile, request a free trial.

Clearbrook Global Advisors Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Clearbrook Global Advisors Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Acartha Technology PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Acartha Technology Partners PE/Buyout

Clearbrook Global Advisors Executive Team (17)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Elliott WislarFounder & Chief Executive Officer
Thomasin BentleyManaging Director & Head, Marketing
Mark BakerManaging Director & Head of Advisory Practice
Manit RyeManaging Director & Head of Hedged Index Strategies
Mark HongManaging Director & Head, Research
Elliott Wislar Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Thomasin Bentley Managing Director & Head, Marketing
Mark Baker Managing Director & Head of Advisory Practice
Manit Rye Managing Director & Head of Hedged Index Strategies
Mark Hong Managing Director & Head, Research
Request full access to PitchBook