Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

CloudLock

Description

Provider of cloud-data security services. The company provides information-security applications for the enforcement of regulatory, operational and security compliance in public cloud platforms.

2007

Founded

M&A

Status

51-200

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$293M

Latest Deal Amount

$35.4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of cloud-data security services. The company provides information-security applications for the enforcement of regulatory, operational and security compliance in public cloud platforms.

Website:

www.cloudlock.com

Formerly Known As

Aprigo

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged

Financing Status

Corporate Backed or Acquired

Primary Industry

Network Management Software

Other Industries

Database Software

Primary Office

203 Crescent Street Suite 105 Waltham, MA 02453United States +1 (781) 996-4332
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CloudLock's full profile, request a free trial.

CloudLock Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

CloudLock Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

CloudLock Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Cisco SystemsCorporationMajority000 0000000 0000
Cisco Systems Corporation

CloudLock Executive Team (14)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Gil ZimmermannChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Rachael McCarthy JDChief Financial Officer
Ron ZalkindChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Jennifer McClainDirector, Product Management
Eric ChavesDirector, Technical Services
Gil Zimmermann Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Rachael McCarthy JD Chief Financial Officer
Ron Zalkind Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Jennifer McClain Director, Product Management
Eric Chaves Director, Technical Services

CloudLock Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Ari Buchler JDAri BuchlerAngel (individual)000 0000
Yaron SamidSelfBoard Member000 0000
Ari Buchler JD Angel (individual) Ari Buchler
Yaron Samid Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook