Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

CloudOne

Description

Provider of an IoT Solution Enabler that connects data across businesses. The company combines technology and services, as well as a team to assemble, deploy, manage and advance the customer's IoT services in a virtual private cloud.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series E

Latest Deal Type

$9M

Latest Deal Amount

$19.9M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an IoT Solution Enabler that connects data across businesses. The company combines technology and services, as well as a team to assemble, deploy, manage and advance the customer's IoT services in a virtual private cloud.

Website:

www.oncloudone.com

Formerly Known As

Sound Decision

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Network Management Software

Other Industries

Other Software

Primary Office

8626 East 116th Street Suite 300 Fishers, IN 46038United States +1 (888) 850-2568
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CloudOne's full profile, request a free trial.

CloudOne Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

CloudOne Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

CloudOne Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bootstrap IncubationVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Boundary CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Chatham VentureVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Elevate VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Hercules CapitalGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Bootstrap Incubation Venture Capital
Boundary Capital Venture Capital
Chatham Venture Venture Capital
Elevate Ventures Venture Capital
Hercules Capital Growth/Expansion

CloudOne Executive Team (14)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
John McDonaldCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Brett SharpChief Financial Officer
Tom KilcoyneChief Operating Officer and General Manager of Operations & Delivery
Benjamin ChodroffChief Technology Officer
Timothy MartinChief Information Security Officer
John McDonald Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Brett Sharp Chief Financial Officer
Tom Kilcoyne Chief Operating Officer and General Manager of Operations & Delivery
Benjamin Chodroff Chief Technology Officer
Timothy Martin Chief Information Security Officer

CloudOne Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Christopher HughesSelfBoard Member000 0000
Evan UferPlymouth VenturesPartner000 0000
Jeff BarryPlymouth VenturesPartner000 0000
John McDonaldCloudOneCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Parker HinshawSelfBoard Member000 0000
Christopher Hughes Board Member Self
Evan Ufer Partner Plymouth Ventures
Jeff Barry Partner Plymouth Ventures
John McDonald Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member CloudOne
Parker Hinshaw Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook