Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

CloudShare

Description

Provider of on-demand cloud-based services designed to make it easy to quickly build, copy and share fully functional IT environments in the cloud. The company's on-demand cloud-based services enables technology vendors and enterprises to conduct evaluations, proofs-of-concept, demos, technical training and certification using an on-demand cloud-based service, enabling users to share, interact and collaborate with customers, partners and colleagues in dedicated hands-on enterprise IT environments.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$26M

Total Amount Raised

4

Investors

Description

Provider of on-demand cloud-based services designed to make it easy to quickly build, copy and share fully functional IT environments in the cloud. The company's on-demand cloud-based services enables technology vendors and enterprises to conduct evaluations, proofs-of-concept, demos, technical training and certification using an on-demand cloud-based service, enabling users to share, interact and collaborate with customers, partners and colleagues in dedicated hands-on enterprise IT environments.

Website:

www.cloudshare.com

Formerly Known As

IT Structures

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Software Development Applications

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

351 California Street Suite 1600 San Francisco, CA 94104United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CloudShare's full profile, request a free trial.

CloudShare Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

CloudShare Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Charles River VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Gemini Israel VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Sequoia CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Western Technology InvestmentVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Charles River Ventures Venture Capital
Gemini Israel Ventures Venture Capital
Sequoia Capital Venture Capital
Western Technology Investment Venture Capital

CloudShare Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Sheila AharoniGlobal Vice President, Sales
Zvi Guterman Ph.DChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Tzvika ZitzmanDirector of Cloud Operations
Muly GottliebVice President, Research & Development & Israeli Site Manager
Ariel FatalVice President, Finance
Sheila Aharoni Global Vice President, Sales
Zvi Guterman Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Tzvika Zitzman Director of Cloud Operations
Muly Gottlieb Vice President, Research & Development & Israeli Site Manager
Ariel Fatal Vice President, Finance

CloudShare Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Eran WagnerGemini Israel VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
George ZacharyCharles River VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Gili RaananSequoia CapitalBoard Member000 0000
Eran Wagner General Partner Gemini Israel Ventures
George Zachary General Partner Charles River Ventures
Gili Raanan Board Member Sequoia Capital
Request full access to PitchBook