Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Cohesive Networks

Description

Designer of onboarding services for virtual infrastructure and cloud computing applications. The company's services are used in disaster recovery, disaster readiness, development or testing environment provisioning, application modernization, capacity expansion and private cloud implementation applications. It offers its products as Web-based on-demand, on-premise and cloud hosted editions.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

3

Investors

Description

Designer of onboarding services for virtual infrastructure and cloud computing applications. The company's services are used in disaster recovery, disaster readiness, development or testing environment provisioning, application modernization, capacity expansion and private cloud implementation applications. It offers its products as Web-based on-demand, on-premise and cloud hosted editions.

Website:

www.cohesive.net

Formerly Known As

Cohesive Flexible Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Systems and Information Management

Other Industries

Network Management Software

Primary Office

20 North Wacker Drive Suite 1200 Chicago, IL 60606United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cohesive Networks's full profile, request a free trial.

Cohesive Networks Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Cohesive Networks Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Cohesive Networks Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Archer GrayVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
OCA VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Sean ParkAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Archer Gray Venture Capital
OCA Ventures Venture Capital
Sean Park Angel (individual)

Cohesive Networks Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Patrick KerpanChief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Dwight KoopChief Operating Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Co-Founder
Chris PurringtonDirector, Global Sales
Nicholas ClementsDirector, Engineering and Development
Ryan KoopVice President, Products and Marketing & Co-Founder
Patrick Kerpan Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Dwight Koop Chief Operating Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Co-Founder
Chris Purrington Director, Global Sales
Nicholas Clements Director, Engineering and Development
Ryan Koop Vice President, Products and Marketing & Co-Founder

Cohesive Networks Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alessandro BiralSelfBoard Member000 0000
Craig HeimarkOCA VenturesChairman, Co-Founder and Advisor000 0000
David MurraySelfBoard Member000 0000
Marc Berman JDOCA VenturesSenior Advisor000 0000
Patricia SeyboldSelfBoard Member & Advisor000 0000
Alessandro Biral Board Member Self
Craig Heimark Chairman, Co-Founder and Advisor OCA Ventures
David Murray Board Member Self
Marc Berman JD Senior Advisor OCA Ventures
Patricia Seybold Board Member & Advisor Self
Request full access to PitchBook