Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Collecta

Description

Provider of platform for generating searchable real-time results. The company offers an application platform that monitors and updates stream of real-time blogs and sites.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$6.6M

Latest Deal Amount

$6.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of platform for generating searchable real-time results. The company offers an application platform that monitors and updates stream of real-time blogs and sites.

Website:

www.collecta.com

Formerly Known As

StanzIQ

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

Pier 38 The Embarcadero San Francisco, CA 94107United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Collecta's full profile, request a free trial.

Collecta Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Collecta Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Collecta Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Dace VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Gerry CampbellAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
True VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Dace Ventures Venture Capital
Gerry Campbell Angel (individual)
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
True Ventures Venture Capital

Collecta Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Rebecca GarciaVice President, National Sales
Rebecca Garcia Vice President, National Sales

Collecta Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David AndonianDace VenturesBoard Member000 0000
Jon ChaitDace VenturesBoard Observer000 0000
David Andonian Board Member Dace Ventures
Jon Chait Board Observer Dace Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook