Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Colligo Networks

Description

Provider of collaboration software for mobile workers. The company provides enterprise-class email and document management applications for SharePoint in the enterprise, on desktop and mobile devices.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$2.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$7.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of collaboration software for mobile workers. The company provides enterprise-class email and document management applications for SharePoint in the enterprise, on desktop and mobile devices.

Website:

www.colligo.com

Formerly Known As

Synchropoint Wireless

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Network Management Software

Primary Office

400-1152 Mainland Street Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 4X2Canada +1 (604) 685-7962
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colligo Networks's full profile, request a free trial.

Colligo Networks Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Colligo Networks Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Business Development Bank of CanadaVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
GrowthWorks CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Sierra WirelessCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Business Development Bank of Canada Venture Capital
GrowthWorks Capital Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Sierra Wireless Corporation

Colligo Networks Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Barry JinksFounder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Dan MillsChief Technology Officer
Brian CraddockChief Revenue Officer
Valerio PappalardoDirector, EMEA Sales
Barry Jinks Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Dan Mills Chief Technology Officer
Brian Craddock Chief Revenue Officer
Valerio Pappalardo Director, EMEA Sales

Colligo Networks Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bill TamSelfChairman000 0000
Eric CarlsonSelfBoard Member000 0000
Greg WolfeSelfBoard Member000 0000
John Kemp-WelchBusiness Development Bank of CanadaPartner000 0000
Thomas DionisioSelfAdvisory Board Member000 0000
Bill Tam Chairman Self
Eric Carlson Board Member Self
Greg Wolfe Board Member Self
John Kemp-Welch Partner Business Development Bank of Canada
Thomas Dionisio Advisory Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook