Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Commerce Sync

Description

Developer of commerce software services. The company provides single-integration software platform and development tool kits for commerce services. It offers electronic payment transaction platform that improves online payment systems.

2004

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$2.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$68.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of commerce software services. The company provides single-integration software platform and development tool kits for commerce services. It offers electronic payment transaction platform that improves online payment systems.

Website:

www.commercesync.com

Formerly Known As

Pervasive Commerce

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Financial Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

1001 17th Street Suite 400 Denver, CO 80202United States +1 (855) 628-4097
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Commerce Sync's full profile, request a free trial.

Commerce Sync Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Commerce Sync Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Commerce Sync Investors (12)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Appian VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Augury Capital PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Camp One VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
First Data VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Intel CapitalCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Appian Ventures Venture Capital
Augury Capital Partners PE/Buyout
Camp One Ventures Venture Capital
First Data Ventures Venture Capital
Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital

Commerce Sync Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Charlie WilsonPresident & Chief Executive Officer
Chris ZookChief Financial Officer
Laurie BrunnerController
Nick WilsonHead of Application Management
Russ DhoogeSenior Vice President, Product
Charlie Wilson President & Chief Executive Officer
Chris Zook Chief Financial Officer
Laurie Brunner Controller
Nick Wilson Head of Application Management
Russ Dhooge Senior Vice President, Product

Commerce Sync Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bill WeingartSelfBoard Member000 0000
David SolomonMeritage FundsBoard Member000 0000
Derek PillingMeritage FundsBoard Member000 0000
Don ParsonsAppian VenturesBoard Observer000 0000
Mike BrooksSelfBoard Member000 0000
Bill Weingart Board Member Self
David Solomon Board Member Meritage Funds
Derek Pilling Board Member Meritage Funds
Don Parsons Board Observer Appian Ventures
Mike Brooks Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook