Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Company.com

Description

Provider of operational resources to start, run and grow small and medium size businesses. The company provides business services, productivity tools and social networking resources that helps in meeting an organization's core needs like payroll processing, maintaining business directory and search optimization to grow the business.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$3.62M

Latest Deal Amount

$5.66M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of operational resources to start, run and grow small and medium size businesses. The company provides business services, productivity tools and social networking resources that helps in meeting an organization's core needs like payroll processing, maintaining business directory and search optimization to grow the business.

Website:

www.company.com

Formerly Known As

MakeMoneySaveMoney

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Other Software

Primary Office

Atlanta, GA United States +1 (305) 538-5050
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Company.com's full profile, request a free trial.

Company.com Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Company.com Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Company.com Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Blue Water CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
FTV CapitalGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Shervin PishevarAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Signatures CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Blue Water Capital Venture Capital
FTV Capital Growth/Expansion
Shervin Pishevar Angel (individual)
Signatures Capital Venture Capital

Company.com Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
William WadeFounder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Troy WilkersonChief Financial Officer
Spero LyonsChief Operating Officer, President & Board Member
David KramerChief Product Officer & General Manager
Travis StautChief Marketing Officer
William Wade Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Troy Wilkerson Chief Financial Officer
Spero Lyons Chief Operating Officer, President & Board Member
David Kramer Chief Product Officer & General Manager
Travis Staut Chief Marketing Officer

Company.com Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Anthony RomeroCompany.comBoard Member, Business Services000 0000
Eric Barash JDSelfBoard Member000 0000
Glenn KendallCompany.comChairman & Executive Vice President, Risk000 0000
Kim Cooke JDBlue Water CapitalManaging Director, Co-Founder & Chairman000 0000
Mike PiazzaCompany.comChairman of the Advisory Committee000 0000
Anthony Romero Board Member, Business Services Company.com
Eric Barash JD Board Member Self
Glenn Kendall Chairman & Executive Vice President, Risk Company.com
Kim Cooke JD Managing Director, Co-Founder & Chairman Blue Water Capital
Mike Piazza Chairman of the Advisory Committee Company.com
Request full access to PitchBook