Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ComQi

Description

Provider of a multi-channel message management platform that controls a networks content and infrastructure, closing the loop between digital signage, mobile, web and social media within a venue.

1995

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$31M

Total Amount Raised

5

Investors

Description

Provider of a multi-channel message management platform that controls a networks content and infrastructure, closing the loop between digital signage, mobile, web and social media within a venue.

Website:

www.comqi.com

Formerly Known As

EnQii Holdings

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Network Management Software

Primary Office

134 West 26th Street Suite 900 New York, NY 10001United States +1 (212) 675-7820
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ComQi's full profile, request a free trial.

ComQi Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ComQi Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Amadeus Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Aviv Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ithmaar BankPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Jerusalem Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Wellington PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Amadeus Capital Partners Venture Capital
Aviv Venture Capital Venture Capital
Ithmaar Bank PE/Buyout
Jerusalem Venture Partners Venture Capital
Wellington Partners Venture Capital

ComQi Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ifti IfharChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Stephen AllenPresident, EMEA
Max Stevens-GuilleChief Technology Officer
Stuart ArmstrongChief Revenue Officer
Sara MasonVice President, Operations
Ifti Ifhar Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Stephen Allen President, EMEA
Max Stevens-Guille Chief Technology Officer
Stuart Armstrong Chief Revenue Officer
Sara Mason Vice President, Operations

ComQi Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Amir Guttman Ph.DAviv Venture CapitalFounder & Managing Partner000 0000
Frank BöhnkeWellington PartnersPartner emeritus000 0000
Gadi TiroshJerusalem Venture PartnersManaging Partner000 0000
Ifti IfharComQiChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Jason Pinto Ph.DAmadeus Capital PartnersPartner000 0000
Amir Guttman Ph.D Founder & Managing Partner Aviv Venture Capital
Frank Böhnke Partner emeritus Wellington Partners
Gadi Tirosh Managing Partner Jerusalem Venture Partners
Ifti Ifhar Chief Executive Officer & Board Member ComQi
Jason Pinto Ph.D Partner Amadeus Capital Partners
Request full access to PitchBook