Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Concerto Health

Description

Provider of a Medicare advantage special needs health plans for long term care patients. The company develops and administers Medicare advantage special needs health plans for individuals residing in Medicare-approved nursing facilities.

2004

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$15.2M

Latest Deal Amount

$157M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a Medicare advantage special needs health plans for long term care patients. The company develops and administers Medicare advantage special needs health plans for individuals residing in Medicare-approved nursing facilities.

Website:

www.concertohealthcare.com

Formerly Known As

Fidelis SeniorCare, Inc.

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Managed Care

Primary Office

2030 Main Street Suite 600 Irvine, CA 92673United States +1 (877) 597-1440
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concerto Health's full profile, request a free trial.

Concerto Health Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Concerto Health Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Concerto Health Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Arboretum VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
ArcapitaPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
CHL Medical PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
HealthInvest Equity PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Highland Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Arboretum Ventures Venture Capital
Arcapita PE/Buyout
CHL Medical Partners Venture Capital
HealthInvest Equity Partners Venture Capital
Highland Capital Partners Venture Capital

Concerto Health Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alec CunninghamPresident & Chief Executive Officer
Toby ThomasChief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Sampath NarayananChief Information Officer
Greg BellwareChief Marketing Officer
Katz AmyDirector of Community Development
Alec Cunningham President & Chief Executive Officer
Toby Thomas Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Sampath Narayanan Chief Information Officer
Greg Bellware Chief Marketing Officer
Katz Amy Director of Community Development

Concerto Health Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Samuel WillcoxonConcerto HealthFounder & Chairman000 0000
Samuel Willcoxon Founder & Chairman Concerto Health
Request full access to PitchBook