Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Concursive

Description

Developer of open source business software. The company offers Web-based software platforms that brings together corporate collaboration and social networking.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1M

Latest Deal Amount

$1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of open source business software. The company offers Web-based software platforms that brings together corporate collaboration and social networking.

Website:

www.concursive.com

Formerly Known As

Centric CRM

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

223 East City Hall Avenue Suite 401 Norfolk, VA 23510United States +1 (877) 818-8108
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concursive's full profile, request a free trial.

Concursive Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Concursive Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Concursive Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Intel CapitalCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital

Concursive Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David RichardsCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tom ManosChief Technology Officer & Executive Vice President
Mark GreeffManaging Director, Australia and Africa
Matt RajkowskiChief Architect, Vice President and Co-Founder
Joe AntleVice President, Sales Development
David Richards Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tom Manos Chief Technology Officer & Executive Vice President
Mark Greeff Managing Director, Australia and Africa
Matt Rajkowski Chief Architect, Vice President and Co-Founder
Joe Antle Vice President, Sales Development

Concursive Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Venugopal PemmarajuIntel CapitalBoard Observer000 0000
Venugopal Pemmaraju Board Observer Intel Capital
Request full access to PitchBook