Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Conductor

Description

Provider of search engine optimization (SEO) technology. The company offers an analytics platform for searching; enterprise level SEO workflow management and tracking, reporting and ROI analysis of natural search efforts.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$26.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$60.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of search engine optimization (SEO) technology. The company offers an analytics platform for searching; enterprise level SEO workflow management and tracking, reporting and ROI analysis of natural search efforts.

Website:

www.conductor.com

Formerly Known As

LinkExperts

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Social Content

Primary Office

2 Park Avenue 15th Floor New York, NY 10016United States +1 (212) 213-6251
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conductor's full profile, request a free trial.

Conductor Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Conductor Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Conductor Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Blue Cloud VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Catalyst InvestorsGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
FirstMark CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Investor Growth CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Jason FingerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Blue Cloud Ventures Venture Capital
Catalyst Investors Growth/Expansion
FirstMark Capital Venture Capital
Investor Growth Capital Venture Capital
Jason Finger Angel (individual)

Conductor Executive Team (17)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Kathleen EvansDirector, Strategic Accounts
Brett KohnDirector, Strategic Accounts West
Josh RosenblumDirector, Technology
Andrew WilsonVice President, Engineering
Seth DottererVice President, Marketing
Kathleen Evans Director, Strategic Accounts
Brett Kohn Director, Strategic Accounts West
Josh Rosenblum Director, Technology
Andrew Wilson Vice President, Engineering
Seth Dotterer Vice President, Marketing

Conductor Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Amish JaniFirstMark CapitalCo-Founder & Managing Director000 0000
Noah Walley JDInvestor Growth CapitalManaging Director, Head of Technology Investing & President000 0000
Tyler NewtonCatalyst InvestorsPartner, Research000 0000
Amish Jani Co-Founder & Managing Director FirstMark Capital
Noah Walley JD Managing Director, Head of Technology Investing & President Investor Growth Capital
Tyler Newton Partner, Research Catalyst Investors
Request full access to PitchBook