Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Confident Technologies

Description

Provider of image-based authentication and verification solutions.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$5.6M

Latest Deal Amount

$9.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of image-based authentication and verification solutions.

Website:

www.confidenttechnologies.com

Formerly Known As

Vidoop

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Network Management Software

Primary Office

265 Santa Helena Suite 105 Solana Beach, CA 92075United States +1 (858) 345-5640
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Confident Technologies's full profile, request a free trial.

Confident Technologies Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Confident Technologies Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Confident Technologies Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Curtis StakerChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Curtis Staker Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Request full access to PitchBook