Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Connect Parts

Description

Provider of an online platform for selling auto parts in Brazil. The company provides domestic and imported auto parts and accessories with competitive pricing as well as promotions and discounts.

1996

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$8.7M

Latest Deal Amount

$8.7M

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Provider of an online platform for selling auto parts in Brazil. The company provides domestic and imported auto parts and accessories with competitive pricing as well as promotions and discounts.

Website:

www.connectparts.com.br

Formerly Known As

Dakota Parts

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Internet Retail

Other Industries

Other Retail

Primary Office

Rua Bonfim 640 Marília, Sao Paulo 7504-040Brazil +55 01 43311 8100
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Connect Parts's full profile, request a free trial.

Connect Parts Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Connect Parts Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AtomicoVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Atomico Venture Capital

Connect Parts Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Paulo BiancalanaFounder & Chief Executive Officer
Paulo Biancalana Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Request full access to PitchBook