Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ConnectAndSell

Description

Provider of a cloud-based sales acceleration technology. The company provides a platform that optimizes the outbound-calling process, enabling sales representatives to successfully navigate IVRs and gatekeepers to increase conversations with targeted contacts. The company’s product is designed for businesses making even moderate calls to their prospects and customers to drive revenue. The company’s technology is designed to enable rapid, time-compressed sales growth without adding head count.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$3.84M

Latest Deal Amount

$16.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a cloud-based sales acceleration technology. The company provides a platform that optimizes the outbound-calling process, enabling sales representatives to successfully navigate IVRs and gatekeepers to increase conversations with targeted contacts. The company’s product is designed for businesses making even moderate calls to their prospects and customers to drive revenue. The company’s technology is designed to enable rapid, time-compressed sales growth without adding head count.

Website:

www.connectandsell.com

Formerly Known As

Nomea

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Vertical Market Software
Communication Software

Primary Office

50 University Avenue Suite B310 Los Gatos, CA 95030United States +1 (888) 240-7377
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ConnectAndSell's full profile, request a free trial.

ConnectAndSell Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ConnectAndSell Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

ConnectAndSell Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Thanos TriantAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
The Woodside Financial GroupAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Thanos Triant Angel (individual)
The Woodside Financial Group Angel Group

ConnectAndSell Executive Team (13)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher BeallChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Manny BulotanoChief Financial Officer
Hitesh ShahChief Technology Officer & Vice President, Product & Operations
Danny TuranoChief Sales Officer- Eastern US
Jon CampbellDirector of Program Management and Training
Christopher Beall Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Manny Bulotano Chief Financial Officer
Hitesh Shah Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Product & Operations
Danny Turano Chief Sales Officer- Eastern US
Jon Campbell Director of Program Management and Training

ConnectAndSell Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Christopher BeallConnectAndSellChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Jonathan BuckheitConnectAndSellBoard Member000 0000
Jonti McLarenConnectAndSellSenior Vice President, Sales & Marketing & Board Member000 0000
Roger LangSelfBoard Member000 0000
Shawn MclarenConnectAndSellFounder & Board Member000 0000
Christopher Beall Chief Executive Officer & Board Member ConnectAndSell
Jonathan Buckheit Board Member ConnectAndSell
Jonti McLaren Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing & Board Member ConnectAndSell
Roger Lang Board Member Self
Shawn Mclaren Founder & Board Member ConnectAndSell
Request full access to PitchBook