Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ConnectYard

Description

Operator of a social engagement platform. The company's platform allows for communication and collaboration on various social and mobile technologies and helps organizations to leverage the social media to increase engagement and retention across their enterprise or institution.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A2

Latest Deal Type

$450k

Latest Deal Amount

$1.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of a social engagement platform. The company's platform allows for communication and collaboration on various social and mobile technologies and helps organizations to leverage the social media to increase engagement and retention across their enterprise or institution.

Website:

www1.connectyard.com

Formerly Known As

Optimal QA

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

508 Hamburg Turnpike Suite 105D Wayne, NJ 07470United States +1 (973) 494-8063
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ConnectYard's full profile, request a free trial.

ConnectYard Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ConnectYard Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

ConnectYard Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jumpstart NJ Angel NetworkAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Jumpstart NJ Angel Network Angel Group

ConnectYard Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Donald DoaneCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Grant Warner Ph.DCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Mike NorrisDirector, Business Development
Donald Doane Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Grant Warner Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Mike Norris Director, Business Development

ConnectYard Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Gina TedescoJumpstart NJ Angel NetworkPartner000 0000
Gina Tedesco Partner Jumpstart NJ Angel Network
Request full access to PitchBook