Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Constellation Pharmaceuticals

Description

Developer of therapeutics in the field of epigenetics. The company develops small molecule therapeutics for the treatment of cancer, inflammatory/immunologic disorders and other diseases.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series E1

Latest Deal Type

$24.3M

Latest Deal Amount

$264M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of therapeutics in the field of epigenetics. The company develops small molecule therapeutics for the treatment of cancer, inflammatory/immunologic disorders and other diseases.

Website:

www.constellationpharma.com

Formerly Known As

Epigenetix

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Biotechnology

Other Industries

Drug Discovery

Primary Office

215 First Street Suite 200 Cambridge, MA 02142United States +1 (617) 714-0555
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Constellation Pharmaceuticals's full profile, request a free trial.

Constellation Pharmaceuticals Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Constellation Pharmaceuticals Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Constellation Pharmaceuticals Investors (8)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Altitude Life Science VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Casdin CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
GenentechCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
SR OneCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
The Column GroupVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Altitude Life Science Ventures Venture Capital
Casdin Capital Venture Capital
Genentech Corporation
SR One Corporate Venture Capital
The Column Group Venture Capital

Constellation Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Keith Dionne Ph.DPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Matthias JaffeChief Financial Officer
James Audia Ph.DChief Scientific Officer
Danny Reinberg Ph.DCo-Founder
David Allis Ph.DCo-Founder
Keith Dionne Ph.D President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Matthias Jaffe Chief Financial Officer
James Audia Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Danny Reinberg Ph.D Co-Founder
David Allis Ph.D Co-Founder

Constellation Pharmaceuticals Board Members (9)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Anthony Evnin Ph.DVenrockPartner000 0000
Brian Gallagher Ph.DSR OnePartner000 0000
David Goeddel Ph.DThe Column GroupManaging Partner000 0000
Keith Dionne Ph.DConstellation PharmaceuticalsPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Mark Goldsmith Ph.DSelfExecutive Chairman000 0000
Anthony Evnin Ph.D Partner Venrock
Brian Gallagher Ph.D Partner SR One
David Goeddel Ph.D Managing Partner The Column Group
Keith Dionne Ph.D President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Constellation Pharmaceuticals
Mark Goldsmith Ph.D Executive Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook