Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Corvil

Description

Provider of electronic trading and market data latency management services. The company develops network management and operations support software.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$49M

Total Amount Raised

5

Investors

Description

Provider of electronic trading and market data latency management services. The company develops network management and operations support software.

Website:

www.corvil.com

Formerly Known As

Measure Technology Ireland

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Network Management Software

Primary Office

6 Georges Dock IFSC Dublin D01 K5C7Ireland +353 (0)1 859 1000
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corvil's full profile, request a free trial.

Corvil Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Corvil Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
ACT Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Azini Capital PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Cisco InvestmentsCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Rally VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Vesbridge PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
ACT Venture Capital Venture Capital
Azini Capital Partners PE/Buyout
Cisco Investments Corporate Venture Capital
Rally Ventures Venture Capital
Vesbridge Partners Venture Capital

Corvil Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Donal ByrneChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Raymond Russell Ph.DCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Dan KennedyVice President, Sales & General Manager, Americas
David MurrayChief Business Development Officer
Fergal Toomey Ph.DChief Scientist & Co-Founder
Donal Byrne Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Raymond Russell Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Dan Kennedy Vice President, Sales & General Manager, Americas
David Murray Chief Business Development Officer
Fergal Toomey Ph.D Chief Scientist & Co-Founder

Corvil Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Anthony FinbowSelfBoard Member000 0000
Donal ByrneCorvilChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Jim MountjoySelfAngel (individual)000 0000
John FlynnACT Venture CapitalManaging Director000 0000
Michael BennettAzini Capital PartnersManaging Partner & Co-Founder000 0000
Anthony Finbow Board Member Self
Donal Byrne Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Corvil
Jim Mountjoy Angel (individual) Self
John Flynn Managing Director ACT Venture Capital
Michael Bennett Managing Partner & Co-Founder Azini Capital Partners
Request full access to PitchBook