Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

cPacket Networks

Description

Provider of next-generation network monitoring services designed to deliver performance analytics. The company's network monitoring services include a Distributed Monitoring Architecture that delivers operational efficiency and integrated intelligence, enabling network operators and service providers to identify problems before they negatively impact end-users and can reduce troubleshooting time to resolution.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Grant

Latest Deal Type

$1M

Latest Deal Amount

$19.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of next-generation network monitoring services designed to deliver performance analytics. The company's network monitoring services include a Distributed Monitoring Architecture that delivers operational efficiency and integrated intelligence, enabling network operators and service providers to identify problems before they negatively impact end-users and can reduce troubleshooting time to resolution.

Website:

www.cpacket.com

Formerly Known As

Cryptoware

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Network Management Software

Other Industries

Other Software

Primary Office

2130 Gold Street Suite 200 San Jose, CA 95002United States +1 (650) 969-9500
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore cPacket Networks's full profile, request a free trial.

cPacket Networks Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

cPacket Networks Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

cPacket Networks Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Akers CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Secure Computing CorporationCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
U.S. Department of EnergyGovernment000 0000000 0000
Akers Capital Venture Capital
Secure Computing Corporation Corporation
U.S. Department of Energy Government

cPacket Networks Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brendan O'Flaherty JDChief Executive Officer and Vice President of Business Development and Operations
Rony KayFounder
Kerry TakenakaVice President of Product Management
Ron NevoVice President of Systems Engineering
Bruce ClarkVice President of Worldwide Sales
Brendan O'Flaherty JD Chief Executive Officer and Vice President of Business Development and Operations
Rony Kay Founder
Kerry Takenaka Vice President of Product Management
Ron Nevo Vice President of Systems Engineering
Bruce Clark Vice President of Worldwide Sales

cPacket Networks Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Marnin Kligfeld Ph.DSelfBoard Observer000 0000
Marnin Kligfeld Ph.D Board Observer Self
Request full access to PitchBook