Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Crowdly

Description

Provider of crowd sourcing platform for mobile social campaigns. The company provides a platform for facebook that allows brands to find and rank their advocates.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$1.57M

Latest Deal Amount

$4.01M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of crowd sourcing platform for mobile social campaigns. The company provides a platform for facebook that allows brands to find and rank their advocates.

Website:

www.crowdly.com

Formerly Known As

Appswell

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Social Content
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Publishing

Primary Office

355 Congress Street Boston, MA 02210United States +1 (855) 276-9359
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crowdly's full profile, request a free trial.

Crowdly Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Crowdly Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Crowdly Investors (15)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Beta FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bridge BoysAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
David ArcaraAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Jere DoyleAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Beta Fund Venture Capital
Bridge Boys Angel Group
David Arcara Angel (individual)
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Jere Doyle Angel (individual)

Crowdly Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel SullivanCo-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Scott SegelDirector, Product and Co-Founder
Alex KevorkDirector, Marketing
Galen SanfordDirector, Technology
Peter ClayStrategic Advisor
Daniel Sullivan Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Scott Segel Director, Product and Co-Founder
Alex Kevork Director, Marketing
Galen Sanford Director, Technology
Peter Clay Strategic Advisor

Crowdly Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Christopher Mirabile JDLaunchpad Venture GroupManaging Director000 0000
Marcia HooperSelfBoard Member000 0000
William SullivanSelfBoard Member000 0000
Christopher Mirabile JD Managing Director Launchpad Venture Group
Marcia Hooper Board Member Self
William Sullivan Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook