Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Crucial FX

Description

Provider of event production services. The company provides lighting, sound design and projection services for events ranging from small shows to large concerts.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$277k

Latest Deal Amount

$277k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of event production services. The company provides lighting, sound design and projection services for events ranging from small shows to large concerts.

Website:

www.crucia

Formerly Known As

Sound2Light Productions

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Other Media

Primary Office

Unit 4 Waters Business Park Waters Road Ellesmere Port CH65 4FFEngland +44 (0)20 3199 6358
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crucial FX's full profile, request a free trial.

Crucial FX Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Crucial FX Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
The North West FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
The North West Fund Venture Capital

Crucial FX Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark RivkinFounder & Managing Director
Mark Rivkin Founder & Managing Director

Crucial FX Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Charles MoyleCrucial FXChairman000 0000
Charles Moyle Chairman Crucial FX
Request full access to PitchBook