Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

DailyCred

Description

Provider of website development and management services. The company offers an application programming interface to businesses, helping them in user management and registration.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

10

Investors

Description

Provider of website development and management services. The company offers an application programming interface to businesses, helping them in user management and registration.

Website:

www.dailycred.com

Formerly Known As

Shopobot

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software
Other Software

Primary Office

999 3rd Avenue Suite 720 Seattle, WA 98104United States +1 (415) 264-1906
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore DailyCred's full profile, request a free trial.

DailyCred Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

DailyCred Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AngelPadAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
AOLCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
AOL VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
GVCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
AngelPad Accelerator/Incubator
AOL Corporation
AOL Ventures Corporate Venture Capital
GV Corporate Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)

DailyCred Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Julius SchorzmanCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Dave MatthewsCo-Founder
Julius Schorzman Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Dave Matthews Co-Founder
Request full access to PitchBook