Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

DialogTech

Description

Provider of a voice based marketing platform designed to provide to more customers calling. The company's marketing platform offers a suite of software voice applications for advertisement tracking, call notifications, call forwarding, call automation and interactive voice response, enabling clients to broaden their level of marketing.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$74.6M

Total Amount Raised

13

Investors

Description

Provider of a voice based marketing platform designed to provide to more customers calling. The company's marketing platform offers a suite of software voice applications for advertisement tracking, call notifications, call forwarding, call automation and interactive voice response, enabling clients to broaden their level of marketing.

Website:

dialogtech.com

Formerly Known As

Ifbyphone

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Automation/Workflow Software

Other Industries

Communication Software
Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

300 West Adams Street Suite 900 Chicago, IL 60606United States +1 (855) 295-5100
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore DialogTech's full profile, request a free trial.

DialogTech Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

DialogTech Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

DialogTech Investors (13)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Apex Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ares CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
BlueCrest Capital ManagementAsset ManagerMinority000 0000000 0000
Chicago VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Goldwing CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Apex Venture Partners Venture Capital
Ares Capital PE/Buyout
BlueCrest Capital Management Asset Manager
Chicago Ventures Venture Capital
Goldwing Capital Venture Capital

DialogTech Executive Team (14)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Irvin ShapiroChief Executive Officer
Bob BurnsChief Financial Officer
Doug KofoidChief Operating Officer
Leon ChismChief Technology Officer
Susan BryantChief Marketing Officer
Irvin Shapiro Chief Executive Officer
Bob Burns Chief Financial Officer
Doug Kofoid Chief Operating Officer
Leon Chism Chief Technology Officer
Susan Bryant Chief Marketing Officer

DialogTech Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bill ConroySelfBoard Member000 0000
Brad ReynoldsMongoose MetricsChairman & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Bruce BarronOrigin VenturesCo-Founder & Partner000 0000
Hunter WitheringtonSSM PartnersPartner000 0000
Kenneth Green MDSpring Mill Venture PartnersCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Bill Conroy Board Member Self
Brad Reynolds Chairman & Chief Executive Officer Mongoose Metrics
Bruce Barron Co-Founder & Partner Origin Ventures
Hunter Witherington Partner SSM Partners
Kenneth Green MD Co-Founder & Managing Partner Spring Mill Venture Partners
Request full access to PitchBook