Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Digabit

Description

Provider of a modern cloud-based online library designed to store technical documentations. The company's modern cloud-based online library offers online or offline access to critical parts information for service, support and aftermarket sales that enables its customers to upload, update and redistribute documents through a relational database.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$2.4M

Latest Deal Amount

$18.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a modern cloud-based online library designed to store technical documentations. The company's modern cloud-based online library offers online or offline access to critical parts information for service, support and aftermarket sales that enables its customers to upload, update and redistribute documents through a relational database.

Website:

www.digabit.com

Formerly Known As

Aftama

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

850 Englewood Parkway Suite 200 Englewood, CO 80110United States +1 (303) 957-2822
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digabit's full profile, request a free trial.

Digabit Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Digabit Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Digabit Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Flywheel VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
High Country VentureVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
QuestMark PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Flywheel Ventures Venture Capital
High Country Venture Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
QuestMark Partners Venture Capital

Digabit Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alan SageCo-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael CullomChief Financial Officer
Steve BlancoChief Product Officer
Justin BrettingSoftware Development Manager
Joshua DarnellVice President of Marketing
Alan Sage Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Cullom Chief Financial Officer
Steve Blanco Chief Product Officer
Justin Bretting Software Development Manager
Joshua Darnell Vice President of Marketing

Digabit Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alan SageDigabitCo-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Brian MatthewsQuestMark PartnersPartner000 0000
Trevor LoyFlywheel VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Alan Sage Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Digabit
Brian Matthews Partner QuestMark Partners
Trevor Loy General Partner Flywheel Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook